Match Results 2018-19


Bunillidh 2-7 Alness
12:30 KO
C Johnstone (10)
R McFee (20)
G Finlayson (22)
S Learmont (44)
G Finlayson (46)
J Fraser (60)
B Cairns (pen.) (76)
M Lamont (80)
M Lamont (89)

Halkirk Utd 0-3 Orkney
14:15 KO
S Rendall (29)
C Gillon (46)
C Rendall (76)

Invergordon 0-2 Golspie
14:30 KO
A Macleod (38)
R Murray (78)

St Duthus 4-4 Thurso
14:30 KO
A Reid (6)
C MacKintosh (17)
I Ross (22)
J Swan (54)
A Munro (57)
I MacKintosh (65)
C MacKintosh (pen.) (70)
B Sosnowski (92)


Golspie 4-0 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
G MacNab (30)
R Murray (35)
S Sutherland (70)
B Sinclair (80)

Alness 5-1 Thurso
14:30 KO
M Lamont (8)
J Mackay (27)
M Lamont (54)
S Morris (62)
M Lamont (70)
B Murray (o.g.) (85)


Bunillidh 6-4 St Duthus
14:30 KO
S Learmont (2)
S Learmont (3)
S Miller (5)
G Taylor (12)
B Gunn (15)
C Sutherland (21)
J Rodgers (38)
S Miller (39)
C MacKenzie (69)
S Miller (71)

Inverness 1-2 Orkney
13:00 KO
L Delday (24)
R Dow (55)
J Pickles (86)

Halkirk Utd 0-4 Invergordon
14:30 KO
D Goller (30)
S Kerr (50)
D Goller (65)
D Goller (88)


Alness 3-1 Thurso
14:30 KO
T Sutherland (42)
M Rae (51)
S Bell (64)
M Rae (87)
Played at Culbokie

Bunillidh 0-3 Inverness
14:30 KO
P MacDonald (2)
P MacDonald (62)
A Valzian (70)

Halkirk Utd 0-6 Golspie
14:30 KO
R Murray (5)
J Budge (28)
R Murray (40)
G MacNab (41)
B Sinclair (69)
B Sinclair (85)
Played at Morrison Park

St Duthus 2-3 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Hellewell (48)
S Miller (67)
C Hellewell (78)
J Lockett (80)
L Delday (82)


Invergordon 1-2 Alness
14:30 KO
M Rae (39)
K Morrison (54)
M Lamont (67)

Golspie 2-1 Nairn U20
13:30 KO
M Coghill (42)
R Murray (63)
A Davidson (80)

Thurso 5-2 Orkney
14:15 KO
J Murray (27)
O Rendall (50)
J Murray (pen.) (53)
L Delday (55)
N Mackenzie (75)
C Trueman (87)
L McKechnie (91)


St Duthus 0-3 Inverness
14:30 KO
D Macphee (10)
R MacIntyre (pen.) (34)
L Martin (38)


Alness 2-0 St Duthus
14:30 KO
M Grimes (8)
F Sinclair (81)
Played at At Culbokie Park

Invergordon 5-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
B Cairns (28)
S Kerr (39)
S Kerr (44)
S Kerr (88)
R MacCormack (90)

Inverness 2-1 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
J Mulgrew (10)
L Martin (74)
C Macintosh (86)
Played at Pavillion Park, Muir of Ord

Thurso 0-2 Golspie
14:30 KO
C Sutherland (14)
B Sinclair (68)


Invergordon 5-2 St Duthus
14:30 KO
D Goller (3)
D Goller (22)
C MacKintosh (pen.) (40)
D Goller (45)
R Patterson (57)
D Goller (64)
J Lockett (75)


Bunillidh 0-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
D Hale (61)
M Petrie (64)
D Hale (70)
K Koziol (75)

Golspie 3-1 Inverness
14:30 KO
R Murray (9)
G MacNab (50)
G MacNab (60)
A MacDonald (89)

Orkney 3-1 Halkirk Utd
12:30 KO
C Hellewell (15)
S Hunter (44)
C Macintosh (53)
C Simpson (65)
Played at KGS Grass pitch


Golspie 3-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
G MacNab (12)
J Mackay (18)
C Sutherland (36)

Halkirk Utd 0-2 Alness
14:30 KO
G Finlayson (19)
G Finlayson (36)

Invergordon 3-0 Inverness
14:30 KO
A Christie (25)
D Goller (29)
A Christie (44)

Orkney 2-2 Thurso
12:30 KO
J Pickles (25)
J Murray (30)
C Hellewell (63)
J Murray (89)
Played at KGS Grass pitch


Nairn U20 3-3 St Duthus
14:30 KO
C Young (26)
R MacBean (30)
I Ross (43)
I Ross (52)
J Lingard (76)
I Payne (88)
Nairn U20 win 4-3 on pens.


PLD W D L GD PTS
Invergordon 5 4 0 1 +13 12
Golspie 4 4 0 0 +13 12
Alness 4 4 0 0 +11 12
Orkney 4 3 1 0 +5 10
Inverness 5 3 0 2 +3 9
Bunillidh 5 1 0 4 -14 3
Thurso 4 0 2 2 -4 2
St Duthus 6 0 1 5 -11 1
Halkirk Utd 5 0 0 5 -16 0

Goalscorers - Top 15

LGE CUP ALL
1. Darran Goller 8 - 8
2. Mark Lamont 2 4 6
3. Robbie Murray 3 3 6
4. Graham MacNab 2 3 5
5. Gordon Finlayson 4 - 4
6. Chris Hellewell 3 1 4
7. Shaun Kerr 4 - 4
8. Scott Miller 4 - 4
9. James Murray 2 2 4
10. Ben Sinclair 3 1 4
11. Liam Delday 2 1 3
12. Steven Learmont 3 - 3
13. Cammy MacKintosh 3 - 3
14. Mikey Rae 2 1 3
15. Iain Ross 1 2 3