Match Results 2019-20


Halkirk Utd 1-1 Thurso
13:00 KO
A Wilson (23)
K Henderson (73)
Switched to Morrison Park, Halkirk as The Dammies is unplayable

Bonar Bridge 2-4 Inverness
13:00 KO
D Edwards (30)
P MacDonald (36)
P MacDonald (80)
J Maclean (83)
A Mackay (90)
A Mackay (91)
Played at The Meadows, Dornoch


Golspie 2-3 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
C Ross (44)
B Bruce (50)
B Bruce (57)
L Rostock (77)
A Sutherland (86)
At Dudgeon Park, Brora
Played at Dudgeon Park, Brora


Golspie 3-2 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
A Macleod (2)
B Bruce (18)
B Bruce (pen.) (41)
L Bremner (44)
E Davie (86)

Halkirk Utd 3-2 Inverness
13:00 KO
J Mackintosh (14)
S McConaghy (29)
K Henderson (33)
C Munro (65)
E Bradly (o.g.) (72)


Bonar Bridge 0-8 Invergordon
13:00 KO
S Houston (14)
K Maclean (24)
S Kerr (42)
S Houston (59)
S Houston (68)
S Kerr (82)
R MacIntyre (82)
K Morrison (89)

Inverness 0-4 Golspie
13:00 KO
A Macleod (13)
L Bremner (36)
G MacNab (57)
E Davie (90)

Thurso 1-0 Orkney
14:30 KO
J Murray (pen.) (72)
At Morrison Park, Halkirk
Played at At Morrison Park, Halkirk

Bunillidh 2-0 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
R Murray (50)
B Cairns (59)


Halkirk Utd 2-1 Thurso
13:00 KO
M Petrie (29)
J MacIntosh (54)
K Cameron (72)
North Section

Golspie 5-1 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
L Bremner (20)
C Sinclair (51)
G Budge (54)
E Davie (70)
B Cairns (82)
C Ross (90)
North Section


Invergordon 1-0 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
S Kerr (67)

Bonar Bridge 1-13 Orkney
12:45 KO
L Delday (3)
L Delday (13)
C Hellewell (24)
C Simpson (32)
C Rendall (35)
L Delday (39)
L Delday (54)
J Goldby (60)
A Drever (70)
J Clouston (72)
S Rendall (81)
J Pickles (83)
J Clouston (84)
L Delday (87)
Played at The Meadows, Dornoch


Bonar Bridge 0-6 Bunillidh
13:00 KO
A MacKinnon (2)
P Gair (pen.) (9)
P Gair (19)
A MacKinnon (20)
R Murray (66)
A MacKinnon (69)
North Section
Played at The Meadows, Dornoch

Halkirk Utd 0-4 Golspie
13:00 KO
C Cormack (12)
M Banks (41)
L Bremner (48)
L Bremner (88)
North Section

Inverness 0-5 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
L Rostock (20)
L Rostock (45)
L Rostock (pen.) (49)
B Bruce (88)
B Bruce (91)
South Section

Lewis & Harris 1-5 Invergordon
13:00 KO
S Kerr (23)
J Sutherland (44)
K Maclean (55)
H MacDonald (62)
J Knight (65)
D Goller (84)
South Section
Played at Ullapool High School


Orkney 2-2 Thurso
12:15 KO
C Macintosh (20)
A Mackay (40)
L Delday (60)
L Delday (65)
Played at Kirkwall Grammar School 3G


Bunillidh 1-5 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
B Reid (pen.) (41)
P Gordon (45)
B Reid (pen.) (48)
B Gunn (58)
B Gunn (82)
K Cameron (90)
North Section

Thurso 6-1 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
C Macintosh (19)
C Macintosh (31)
L Mackay (43)
C Macintosh (66)
C Montgomery (77)
R Newlands (86)
C Macintosh (88)
North Section
Played at At Naver 4G, Thurso

St. Duthus 4-2 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Mackay (6)
B Bruce (8)
L Rostock (54)
A MacDonald (74)
D Allison (91)
C Mackintosh (95)
South Section

Invergordon 1-3 Inverness
13:00 KO
A Christie (43)
P MacDonald (69)
T Sutherland (74)
P MacDonald (88)
South Section


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:00 KO
M Banks (4)
E Davie (10)
G MacNab (23)
S Sutherland (35)
A Macleod (41)
M Banks (47)
E Davie (49)
O Harrold (50)
G MacNab (56)
A Banks (59)
G MacNab (pen.) (62)
A Sutherland (74)
S Munro (90)

Bunillidh 1-4 Thurso
13:00 KO
C Trueman (19)
C Sutherland (pen.) (31)
J Murray (56)
I MacIntosh (83)
C Trueman (89)


Halkirk Utd 0-4 Invergordon
13:00 KO
D Goller (11)
S Houston (16)
D Goller (60)
I Penwright (76)

St. Duthus 3-1 Inverness
13:00 KO
S McRitchie (4)
W Ross (o.g.) (6)
W Ross (55)
B Bruce (62)


Thurso 0-1 Golspie
13:00 KO
D Coghill (30)
North Section
Played at At Naver 4G, Thurso

Bonar Bridge 3-9 Halkirk Utd
13:00 KO
D Fraser (o.g.) (26)
K Henderson (30)
B Gunn (32)
K Henderson (35)
J Lockett (37)
B Gunn (39)
K Henderson (43)
B Gunn (50)
K Henderson (55)
M Mackay (pen.) (57)
K Cameron (60)
M Mackay (77)
North Section

Invergordon 1-2 St. Duthus
13:00 KO
L Rostock (18)
C Mackintosh (67)
J Knight (70)
South Section

Inverness 1-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
P MacDonald (7)
J Smith (90)
Lewis & Harris win 3-2 on pens.
South Section


Orkney 7-0 Bunillidh
12:30 KO
S Hellewell (30)
J Clouston (40)
S Hellewell (43)
J Clouston (53)
L Delday (60)
C Hellewell (63)
L Delday (85)


St. Duthus 12-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
C Mackintosh (3)
F As-Chainey (8)
F As-Chainey (12)
S McRitchie (14)
L Rostock (19)
J Campbell (36)
A Allan (51)
F MacLeod (54)
F As-Chainey (pen.) (60)
C Mackintosh (64)
F As-Chainey (69)
F As-Chainey (74)

Bunillidh 0-6 Inverness
13:30 KO
D Allison (21)
D Edwards (43)
D Allison (45)
P MacDonald (61)
G Mackenzie (o.g.) (81)
P MacDonald (92)

Golspie 5-2 Thurso
13:30 KO
G Budge (o.g.) (5)
A Sutherland (19)
C Cormack (28)
A Macleod (30)
O Harrold (o.g.) (37)
A Macleod (42)
S Sutherland (pen.) (45)

Halkirk Utd 1-3 Orkney
14:30 KO
K Henderson (38)
J Pickles (61)
C Hellewell (75)
C Simpson (88)


Golspie 13-0 Bonar Bridge
13:30 KO
L Bremner (2)
G MacNab (pen.) (5)
D Coghill (54)
G MacNab (57)
A Macleod (60)
L Geruzel (62)
S Sutherland (63)
S Sutherland (68)
L Bremner (72)
G MacNab (73)
L Bremner (79)
E Davie (85)
L Bremner (88)

Inverness 2-3 Thurso
13:30 KO
S Morris (3)
P MacDonald (12)
D Hale (40)
P MacDonald (pen.) (93)
M Petrie (pen.) (94)

Halkirk Utd 6-0 Bunillidh
13:30 KO
A Davis (9)
K Henderson (20)
B Gunn (24)
B Gunn (28)
K Henderson (78)
K Henderson (86)


St. Duthus 1-3 Orkney
13:00 KO
J Skinner (o.g.) (44)
L Delday (47)
C Jessiman (60)
L Rostock (73)
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Inverness 1-3 Halkirk Utd
13:30 KO
K Henderson (32)
P MacDonald (34)
J Mackintosh (47)
B Gordon (75)


Orkney 4-4 Golspie
12:45 KO
L Bremner (18)
C Ross (o.g.) (19)
C Simpson (25)
C Jessiman (pen.) (30)
L Bremner (62)
G MacNab (80)
W Kirkness (83)
G MacNab (85)

Invergordon 8-0 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
K Maclean (6)
D Goller (45)
D Goller (46)
S Houston (50)
K Morrison (51)
S Houston (53)
I Penwright (70)
S Houston (72)

Inverness 5-0 Bonar Bridge
14:00 KO
J Murray (12)
R Lee (36)
J Murray (57)
J Hewitt (57)
J Murray (78)
Played at At Bught Park, Inverness

St. Duthus 5-0 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
R Tokely (2)
L Rostock (16)
M Rae (27)
C MacDonald (39)
L Rostock (52)


Bunillidh 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
B Duncan (11)
E Davie (18)
L Geruzel (35)
C Cormack (53)
L Bremner (77)
S Sutherland (81)
S Sutherland (82)

Invergordon 3-1 Inverness
14:00 KO
I Penwright (11)
K Morrison (32)
J Murray (83)
I Penwright (85)

Bonar Bridge 0-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (48)
B Bruce (59)
L Rostock (pen.) (82)


Orkney 3-0 Inverness
12:45 KO
C Simpson (36)
A Drever (pen.) (62)
Z Singh (70)
Played at At Dounby

Golspie 2-2 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
G MacNab (21)
C Ross (pen.) (41)
C Green (57)
A Reid (59)

Thurso 7-2 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
C Trueman (15)
M Petrie (26)
C Trueman (40)
G Millard (51)
J McLean (53)
L McKechnie (80)
I MacIntosh (82)
D Davidson (88)
L McKechnie (90)
Played at At Couper Park, Helmsdale. Dammies is damaged and unplayable

St. Duthus 4-1 Invergordon
14:30 KO
S McRitchie (24)
M Rae (28)
B Bruce (31)
I Penwright (55)
S Miller (90)


Bonar Bridge 2-4 Halkirk Utd
14:30 KO
B Gunn (12)
L MacBeath (19)
B Gunn (29)
B Gunn (35)
K Cameron (74)
D Fraser (90)

Invergordon 8-0 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
S Houston (22)
I Penwright (33)
K Maclean (34)
D Davidson (o.g.) (42)
G Taylor (o.g.) (50)
D Goller (67)
J Knight (71)
K Taylor (83)


Inverness 1-4 St. Duthus
14:00 KO
B Bruce (6)
J Campbell (9)
P MacDonald (14)
B Bruce (15)
B Bruce (35)

Golspie 2-4 Orkney
12:45 KO
C Jessiman (8)
J Pickles (26)
C Ross (32)
G Budge (46)
J Pickles (53)
L Delday (90)


Invergordon 2-1 Golspie
14:30 KO
S Houston (2)
J Knight (37)
L Bremner (43)

Inverness 2-5 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
D Allison (9)
J Campbell (36)
L Rostock (pen.) (42)
D Allison (60)
B Bruce (pen.) (73)
B Bruce (74)
B Bruce (75)

Halkirk Utd 11-1 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
B Gunn (6)
K Henderson (16)
J Mackintosh (33)
B Gunn (38)
B Gunn (44)
B Gunn (51)
J Mackintosh (51)
R Murray (62)
C Green (67)
K Henderson (68)
R McLeod (89)
R McLeod (90)


Orkney 4-1 Thurso
12:30 KO
L Delday (6)
C Montgomery (62)
G Horne (88)
J Wilson (96)
J Pickles (98)
Played at At Dounby


Halkirk Utd 1-4 St. Duthus
14:30 KO
B Gunn (21)
J Campbell (45)
G Finlayson (47)
R Sutherland (o.g.) (78)
C Mackintosh (88)

Bonar Bridge 1-5 Thurso
14:30 KO
C Macintosh (24)
I MacIntosh (43)
R Murray (51)
C Trueman (73)
C Fraser (80)
C Trueman (84)


Orkney 3-1 Lewis & Harris
13:00 KO
L Delday (5)
L Delday (42)
Z Singh (47)
H MacDonald (87)
Recreations Grounds, Invergordon
Played at At Recreation Grounds, Invergordon


Golspie 5-2 Invergordon
14:00 KO
D Christie (o.g.) (11)
A Sutherland (25)
K Morrison (32)
A Christie (48)
C Cormack (55)
S Sutherland (62)
C Cormack (90)


Bonar Bridge 0-7 Golspie
14:00 KO
G Budge (19)
S Sutherland (pen.) (25)
S Sutherland (27)
L Bremner (28)
C Cormack (47)
L Bremner (61)
E Davie (87)


Inverness 8-1 Nairn U20
14:00 KO
R MacIntyre (20)
C Young (23)
J Murray (28)
J Murray (34)
J Murray (36)
R Stewart (62)
J Mackay (68)
R Dow (70)
J Murray (89)

St. Duthus 4-1 Halkirk Utd
14:00 KO
J Campbell (13)
B Bruce (27)
M Rae (28)
B Gordon (44)
C Mackintosh (71)


Bunillidh 1-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J McLean (57)
J McLean (62)
S Morris (82)
D Cowie (86)


Inverness 7-1 Bunillidh
14:30 KO
J Mackay (13)
J Mackay (19)
N Wilson (35)
D Allison (42)
M Corbett (60)
M Grant (80)
G Cornish (88)
M MacDonald (pen.) (88)

Invergordon 11-0 Bonar Bridge
14:30 KO
C Houston (10)
S Houston (18)
S Kerr (25)
D Goller (33)
D Goller (40)
S Kerr (70)
K MacDonald (80)
I Penwright (80)
J Knight (82)
I Penwright (85)
I Penwright (90)

St. Duthus 2-3 Thurso
14:30 KO
J Campbell (15)
M Petrie (pen.) (45)
M Petrie (63)
C Montgomery (68)
C Mackintosh (pen.) (90)

Orkney 8-0 Halkirk Utd
12:45 KO
C Simpson (8)
L Delday (23)
L Delday (40)
L Delday (45)
Z Singh (57)
L Delday (74)
C Jessiman (pen.) (77)
J Pickles (86)


St. Duthus 4-1 Bunillidh
14:00 KO
C Mackintosh (23)
C Mackintosh (37)
J Lockett (40)
S Scott (48)
A Broomfield (77)


PLD W D L GD PTS
Invergordon 9 8 0 1 +40 24
St. Duthus 10 7 0 3 +29 21
Thurso 9 6 2 1 +11 20
Orkney 8 5 2 1 +31 17
Golspie 8 5 2 1 +27 17
Halkirk Utd 13 5 2 6 -6 17
Inverness 12 4 0 8 +1 12
Bunillidh 10 1 0 9 -50 3
Bonar Bridge 11 0 0 11 -83 0

Football Times Cup *

North Section
PLD W D L GD PTS
Golspie 4 4 0 0 +22 12
Halkirk Utd 4 3 0 1 +7 9
Thurso 4 2 0 2 +6 6
Bunillidh 4 1 0 3 -5 3
Bonar Bridge 4 0 0 4 -30 0

South Section
PLD W D L GD PTS
St. Duthus 3 3 0 0 +8 9
Inverness 3 1 1 1 -3 4
Invergordon 3 1 0 2 +1 3
Lewis & Harris 3 0 1 2 -6 2
* Teams shall play each other once and shall be separated by head-to-head record if on the same points. Goal difference shall be used if points are level and the head-to-head record is a draw.

Goalscorers - Top 15

LGE CUP ALL
1. Ben Bruce 10 9 19
2. Liam Delday 13 5 18
3. Liam Bremner 10 5 15
4. Bobby Gunn 10 5 15
5. Kyle Henderson 9 4 13
6. Liam Rostock 5 7 12
7. Phil MacDonald 7 4 11
8. Scott Houston 10 - 10
9. Grant MacNab 7 3 10
10. James Murray 5 5 10
11. Cammy Mackintosh 4 5 9
12. Ian Penwright 9 - 9
13. Sandy Sutherland 5 4 9
14. Eoghann Davie 4 4 8
15. Darran Goller 7 1 8